Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guadalajara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guadalajara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guadalajara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3245,173
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0139,951
ParanaArgentina 7,4074,603
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4704,642
PehuajoArgentina 7,6514,755
PergaminoArgentina 7,5714,705
PigeArgentina 7,7684,827
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1804,462
PosadasArgentina 7,3834,588
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0124,357
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,9284,305
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8984,908
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9289,898
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6589,730
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5644,700
ParakouBenin 11,2667,001
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0134,979
ParacatuBrazil 7,4614,637
ParanaBrazil 7,1014,413
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8364,869
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2364,497
ParintinsBrazil 5,6993,541
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2044,476
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7154,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5754,707
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5114,667
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8604,885
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9044,912
PeixeBrazil 7,0084,355
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6374,746
PicosBrazil 7,4244,613
PiraiBrazil 8,0454,999
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1914,468
PompeuBrazil 7,7464,814
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0564,384
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0933,786
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6794,772
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4113,363
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9274,926
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9274,305
PosseBrazil 7,3264,552
PlevenBulgaria 11,1316,917
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2316,979
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,2899,501
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1212,561
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3923,351
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5092,180
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6722,282
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4852,165
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,6062,241
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7132,307
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2792,038
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,6232,251
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0402,510
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3802,722
Princeton, BcCanada 3,4012,114
ParronChile 7,0204,362
Puerto AysenChile 7,9744,955
Puerto MonttChile 7,5784,709
Punta ArenasChile 8,7725,451
PingbianChina 13,0368,101
PeralesColombia 3,5412,201
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1842,600
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3111,436
PragueCzech Republic 10,0526,246
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3242,065
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4722,158
PoloDominican Republic 3,3702,094
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4172,123
PichilingueEcuador 3,5522,207
PortoviejoEcuador 3,4682,155
PuyoEcuador 3,7052,302
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5437,795
ParisFrance 9,3735,824
PerpignanFrance 9,7026,029
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,77710,425
Port-GentilGabon 12,3277,660
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8271,757
PotsdamGermany 9,8426,116
PatrasGreece 11,3137,030
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5024,041
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3863,968
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4262,750
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2542,022
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1521,337
PecsHungary 10,5576,560
PambanIndia 16,67110,360
PuneIndia 15,6449,721
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,63210,335
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7869,810
PadovaItaly 10,1876,331
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0886,269
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7236,664
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7046,651
PantelleriaItaly 10,7006,649
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1196,288
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3476,430
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3686,443
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5226,539
PiacenzaItaly 10,0726,259
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1886,331
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,2736,384
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5306,543
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7466,678
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4496,493
PrizziItaly 10,7556,683
PakseLaos 14,9219,272
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,14410,032
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,02311,200
PlaisanceMauritius 18,04011,210
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6066,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8656,752
PatheinMyanmar 15,4069,574
PutaoMyanmar 14,2288,841
PyiMyanmar 15,1829,434
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9456,801
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6336,608
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7586,685
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2141,376
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9117,402
PohangNorth Korea 11,6217,221
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6397,232
PadidanPakistan 14,6509,104
PanjgurPakistan 14,5479,039
ParachinarPakistan 13,9098,644
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7119,142
PeshawarPakistan 13,9118,644
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3897,699
PilarParaguay 7,1754,458
PiscoPeru 4,8403,008
PiuraPeru 3,8002,362
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2543,265
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3068,890
PoznanPoland 10,0516,246
PrzemyslPoland 10,5566,560
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0025,594
PortalegrePortugal 9,0555,627
Porto Portugal 8,8925,526
PavelecRussia 10,9936,831
PecoraRussia 10,3296,419
PermRussia 11,0686,877
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7035,408
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1036,278
PjatigorskRussia 12,0447,484
PoronajskRussia 9,8606,127
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6447,235
Providenja BayRussia 6,9804,338
PskovRussia 10,2146,347
PodorSenegal 9,2025,718
PopradSlovakia 10,4686,505
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8159,206
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0559,356
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8466,119
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,80310,442
Port SudanSudan 13,8128,583
ParamariboSuriname 5,4433,382
PiteňSweden 9,3825,830
PalmyraSyria 12,6567,865
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5984,100
PhetchabunThailand 15,0989,382
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,1169,393
PhraeThailand 14,9979,319
PhuketThailand 16,0499,973
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0319,962
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3039,510
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6029,695
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6182,870
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8785,517
PoltavaUkraine 11,1666,939
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7504,816
PradoUruguay 7,9304,928
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0204,984
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5091,559
Pana, IlUsa 2,4851,544
Paoli, InUsa 2,6251,631
Paris, IlUsa 2,5951,613
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,0101,870
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8291,137
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3951,488
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6711,039
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9021,182
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2581,403
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1201,939
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9491,211
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5701,597
Perry, OkUsa 1,8111,126
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4142,121
Philo, OhUsa 2,9521,834
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6561,029
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6481,646
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8731,164
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,0451,893
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,6731,661
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1051,929
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5682,217
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8552,396
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0831,295
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6191,627
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,0451,893
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0631,282
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5112,182
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,391864
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4962,172
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5112,182
Portage, WiUsa 2,9121,809
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9772,471
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2822,039
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7341,699
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7961,116
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2902,044
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2542,022
Princeton, InUsa 2,4251,507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7942,358
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9601,218
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2122,617
PetaukeZambia 15,1649,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -