Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guadalajara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guadalajara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guadalajara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0295,611
UaupesBrazil 4,5532,830
UbatubaBrazil 7,9944,967
UberabaBrazil 7,5214,674
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,3432,699
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7607,929
UpernavikGreenland 6,4824,028
UummannaqGreenland 6,4694,020
UdineItaly 10,2376,361
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6786,635
UenoJapan 11,2186,971
UnzendakeJapan 11,7897,326
UrakawaJapan 10,2866,392
UshibukaJapan 11,8447,360
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8296,729
UwajimaJapan 11,5877,200
UkmergeLithuania 10,2546,372
UtenaLithuania 10,2736,384
UlaangomMongolia 12,0317,476
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8147,341
UlgiiMongolia 12,1637,558
UliastaiMongolia 12,1437,546
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1227,533
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7257,286
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4147,093
UfaRussia 11,4007,084
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0925,650
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,4097,090
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4815,270
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,2096,965
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2186,349
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3485,187
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6215,979
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2195,107
Umm BeninSudan 14,0268,716
UmeňSweden 9,4425,868
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,9719,303
Udon ThaniThailand 14,9129,267
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,0489,351
UrfaTurkey 12,4597,742
UsakTurkey 11,7817,321
Uman’Ukraine 11,0276,852
UzgorodUkraine 10,6136,595
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0971,924
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9631,841
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5951,613
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8491,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -