Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guadalajara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guadalajara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guadalajara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8668,617
ChlefAlgeria 9,8966,149
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3156,410
CeresArgentina 7,1574,448
ChamicalArgentina 6,9214,301
ChepesArgentina 6,9864,341
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2275,113
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5344,682
CórdobaArgentina 7,1304,430
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1394,436
CorrientesArgentina 7,1854,465
CairnsAustralia 12,7857,944
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8637,993
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20410,070
CedunaAustralia 14,2608,861
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9778,064
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4228,340
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1128,148
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9588,052
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4057,709
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5639,049
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9559,293
CharnocksBarbados 4,7282,938
CotonouBenin 11,3747,068
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1895,089
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2285,113
CabroboBrazil 7,7074,789
CaceresBrazil 6,4424,003
CaetiteBrazil 7,6744,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9894,964
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9984,349
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4274,615
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9064,913
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5294,679
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1065,037
CaparaoBrazil 8,1015,034
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3114,543
CaratingaBrazil 8,0354,993
CaravelasBrazil 8,1875,088
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5584,697
CarolinaBrazil 6,8504,257
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6674,764
CataguasesBrazil 8,0785,019
CatalaoBrazil 7,4234,612
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5174,671
CaxiasBrazil 7,1314,431
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8704,890
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9644,949
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0394,996
ChapecoBrazil 7,6194,734
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2903,909
CipoBrazil 7,9144,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7244,178
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8764,894
CordeiroBrazil 8,1445,061
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4404,623
CorumbaBrazil 6,6684,143
CoximBrazil 6,8544,259
CrateusBrazil 7,4134,607
CuiabaBrazil 6,5424,065
CuritibaBrazil 7,7684,827
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5102,181
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3863,347
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9073,671
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1993,231
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6833,532
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0002,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2172,620
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3533,327
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4252,128
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0932,543
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4832,786
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6112,866
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6142,867
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8242,376
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4882,789
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8373,006
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2202,622
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9363,067
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,2962,670
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5633,457
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9913,723
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7972,359
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,6642,277
Comox, BcCanada 3,7472,328
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0613,145
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5602,212
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4002,113
ChicoChile 8,1275,050
ChillanChile 7,1664,453
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,1364,434
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,4203,990
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,9774,957
Curico-General FreireChile 7,0554,384
ChangchunChina 11,2957,019
ChangduChina 13,8508,607
ChangshaChina 13,3308,283
ChengduChina 13,5998,450
ChongqingChina 13,5828,440
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6012,237
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3876,455
CamagueyCuba 2,6361,638
CasablancaCuba 2,1801,355
ChebCzech Republic 9,9436,178
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6155,975
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4872,167
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4142,122
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4732,158
CanarEcuador 3,7072,304
CairoEgypt 12,5787,816
CaenFrance 9,1715,699
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4245,856
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7733,587
CocobeachGabon 12,3427,670
CologneGermany 9,5625,942
ChiosGreece 11,5997,208
CorfuGreece 11,0956,895
ConakryGuinea 9,6045,968
CatacamasHonduras 1,9501,212
CholutecaHonduras 1,9041,183
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,25010,098
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6549,106
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6549,106
ChahbaharIran 14,6189,084
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4465,248
ClonesIreland 8,5425,308
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4655,260
CorkIreland 8,5355,304
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5365,305
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3436,427
CameriItaly 9,9666,193
CampobassoItaly 10,6086,592
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3536,433
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3846,453
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2716,382
Cape MeleItaly 10,0186,226
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7486,679
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8916,768
CerviaItaly 10,2856,391
CiampinoItaly 10,4506,494
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1796,326
Cisa PassItaly 10,1116,283
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3846,453
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1376,299
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9456,801
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9406,798
ChibaJapan 10,8676,753
ChichibuJapan 10,9226,787
ChichijimaJapan 11,1886,952
ChoshiJapan 10,8026,712
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5487,797
ChilekaMalawi 15,5879,686
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4009,570
ChitipaMalawi 15,2179,456
ChihuahuaMexico 926575
ComitanMexico 1,281796
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2356,982
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4897,139
ChoirMongolia 11,9047,397
CasablancaMorocco 9,2525,749
ChindeMozambique 15,8099,824
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7379,779
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3387,046
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1146,906
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0226,849
CondegaNicaragua 1,9741,227
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,25710,102
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0017,457
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5977,206
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7037,272
ChhorPakistan 14,8249,212
ChitralPakistan 13,7088,519
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3544,570
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9864,341
CajamarcaPeru 4,1172,558
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0842,538
ChiclayoPeru 3,9912,480
ChimbotePeru 4,2842,662
CuzcoPeru 5,1233,184
CzestochowaPoland 10,2836,390
CoimbraPortugal 8,9425,556
CalafatRomania 10,9866,827
CeahlauRomania 10,9366,796
ClujRomania 10,8216,724
ConstantaRomania 11,3057,025
CraiovaRomania 11,0196,847
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,9285,548
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,0956,273
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,5265,298
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3214,549
Cape UelenRussia 6,8634,265
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2316,358
CaraRussia 10,5576,560
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8176,722
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9994,970
ChitaRussia 11,1836,949
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1716,942
CokurdahRussia 8,5085,287
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2976,399
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1698,805
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3627,061
CaceresSpain 9,1355,676
CadizSpain 9,2535,750
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3485,809
CordobaSpain 9,3205,792
ColomboSri Lanka 16,92810,519
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,1029,385
ChanthaburiThailand 15,3859,561
Chiang MaiThailand 15,0009,321
Chiang RaiThailand 14,8389,220
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3919,564
ChumphonThailand 15,7629,795
CanakkaleTurkey 11,4837,136
CorumTurkey 11,9557,429
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2328,222
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4488,357
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8855,521
CernovcyUkraine 10,8336,731
ChernigovUkraine 10,8566,746
CarrascoUruguay 7,9404,934
ColoniaUruguay 7,7964,844
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0532,518
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2741,413
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3092,056
Camden, ScUsa 2,6471,645
Canton, NyUsa 3,7462,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5511,585
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,1571,962
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3112,679
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4341,512
Casper, WyUsa 2,4891,547
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4232,127
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2432,015
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9141,811
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6621,654
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6791,665
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6731,661
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8651,780
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7191,689
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0761,912
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8261,756
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3851,482
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8742,408
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8492,392
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7741,724
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0411,268
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2801,417
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7651,718
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7751,725
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7841,730
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0251,880
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3761,476
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7111,685
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7281,695
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8611,778
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3921,487
Clark, SdUsa 2,7481,708
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9141,189
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4051,495
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7531,090
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0641,904
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6801,665
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2063,856
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9271,819
College Park, MdUsa 3,2382,012
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0211,256
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2801,417
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6351,637
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6521,648
Columbus, InUsa 2,6251,631
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9851,234
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8951,799
Conception, MoUsa 2,2891,423
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1671,346
Conway, ArUsa 1,9401,206
Conway, ScUsa 2,8111,747
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6172,248
Corning, ArUsa 2,0831,295
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8132,369
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 985612
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,441895
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5092,181
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2272,005
Covington, LaUsa 1,7571,092
Covington, TnUsa 2,1411,330
Crete, NeUsa 2,3371,452
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7961,738
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7327,912
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7327,912
CaracasVenezuela 4,0542,519
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4902,790
CoroVenezuela 3,7322,319
ChipataZambia 15,2789,494
ChomaZambia 14,7959,194
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4409,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -