Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guadalajara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guadalajara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guadalajara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5358,411
ShkoderAlbania 10,9026,775
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3066,404
SaltaArgentina 6,5094,045
San AntonioArgentina 7,8944,905
San LuisArgentina 7,1684,454
San RafaelArgentina 7,1694,455
Santa RosaArgentina 7,5734,706
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8294,244
SarmientoArgentina 8,1385,057
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6617,868
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6577,865
SalzburgAustria 10,1176,287
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4897,761
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7227,906
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6067,834
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0684,392
SaveBenin 11,3097,028
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1203,803
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7126,657
SalvadorBrazil 8,0114,978
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7204,798
SantaremBrazil 5,8853,657
SantosBrazil 7,9174,920
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6654,763
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3763,962
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7344,806
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9084,914
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5294,679
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9164,919
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9244,303
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1845,085
São PauloBrazil 7,8654,887
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6604,760
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0353,129
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7204,797
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8974,908
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8284,864
SobralBrazil 7,3774,584
SoureBrazil 6,4113,984
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3304,555
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0234,986
SurubimBrazil 8,0344,993
SadovoBulgaria 11,2436,987
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1816,948
SofiaBulgaria 11,1096,904
SiemreapCambodia 15,2039,447
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7452,949
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2552,023
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3742,718
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3582,708
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5573,453
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5022,797
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5132,183
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3382,074
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8693,026
Scott, SkCanada 3,5542,209
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6142,867
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5132,805
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9872,477
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8393,628
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,3732,096
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4242,128
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,9662,464
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2912,667
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0283,125
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5722,841
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,3132,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,3152,060
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8273,000
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6595,381
SalCape Verde 8,3895,213
SantiagoChile 6,9484,317
SewellChile 7,0174,361
ShanghaiChina 12,5237,782
ShantouChina 13,4718,371
ShenyangChina 11,5677,188
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4701,535
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2812,039
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3821,480
SibenikCroatia 10,5566,560
SplitCroatia 10,6066,591
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7586,063
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3995,840
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4492,144
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5692,218
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5492,205
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4382,136
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5532,208
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4982,174
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3872,105
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4422,139
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3642,091
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6342,258
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5242,190
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4062,116
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3382,074
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5082,180
San GabrielEcuador 3,5592,212
SalloumEgypt 12,0287,474
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,2157,591
SohagEgypt 12,8697,997
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8727,999
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,6881,049
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1805,705
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4035,843
StrasbourgFrance 9,7336,048
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8713,648
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5743,464
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0387,480
SchleswigGermany 9,5195,915
StuttgartGermany 9,8206,102
SamosGreece 11,6987,270
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4467,113
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6717,253
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3213,928
SiguiriGuinea 9,9866,205
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6741,040
SzegedHungary 10,6546,621
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3756,447
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4924,655
SagarIndia 15,0589,357
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9228,651
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8277,971
SemnanIran 13,2968,262
ShahroudIran 13,2688,245
ShirazIran 13,8658,616
ShannonIreland 8,4815,270
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9996,213
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6886,642
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9756,820
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1376,299
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2256,354
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8706,755
SigonellaItaly 10,8856,764
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5646,564
SagaJapan 11,7507,302
SaigoJapan 11,3317,041
SakaiJapan 11,3827,073
SakataJapan 10,6876,641
SapporoJapan 10,3356,422
SaseboJapan 11,7987,331
SendaiJapan 10,6506,618
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5867,200
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6577,244
ShinjoJapan 10,6636,626
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3317,041
ShirakawaJapan 10,7686,691
ShizuokaJapan 11,0356,857
SumotoJapan 11,3397,046
SuttsuJapan 10,4276,479
SuwaJapan 10,9916,830
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,5734,085
SavannakhetLaos 14,8719,241
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1376,299
SiluteLithuania 10,0896,270
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0486,866
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,12010,639
SalimaMalawi 15,4929,627
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6159,082
SibuMalaysia 15,4089,575
SanMali 10,3466,429
SegouMali 10,2116,345
SikassoMali 10,3436,427
St. BrandonMauritius 18,15811,284
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 997620
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,1637,558
SainshandMongolia 11,9737,440
SafiMorocco 9,1645,694
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1875,709
SittweMyanmar 15,1469,412
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8236,726
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0795,642
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3715,202
SaiqOman 14,7319,154
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,1519,415
SurOman 14,8609,234
SialkotPakistan 14,0978,760
SibbiPakistan 14,3518,918
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2454,502
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,0543,141
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6958,510
SandomierzPoland 10,4356,484
SniezkaPoland 10,0986,275
SuwalkiPoland 10,2516,370
SzczecinPoland 9,8676,132
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0135,601
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6234,737
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9112,431
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,81811,072
Satu MareRomania 10,7086,654
SibiuRomania 10,9246,788
SulinaRomania 11,2937,018
SadrinskRussia 11,3937,080
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1186,287
SalekhardRussia 10,2816,389
SaratovRussia 11,4467,113
SejmcanRussia 8,6625,383
SelagoncyRussia 9,8496,121
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4025,842
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5646,564
SmolenskRussia 10,6206,600
SociRussia 11,9387,419
SortovalaRussia 9,9906,208
SuntarRussia 10,1206,289
SurgutRussia 10,9006,773
SverdlovskRussia 11,2667,001
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5726,569
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2192,622
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0727,502
SeychellesSeychelles 17,11810,637
SingaporeSingapore 16,16110,043
SliacSlovakia 10,4336,483
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6727,253
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6437,235
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1435,682
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3125,787
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1735,700
SevilleSpain 9,2515,749
SennarSudan 13,9648,678
ShambatSudan 13,7278,530
ShendiSudan 13,7288,531
StenseleSweden 9,2415,742
StockholmSweden 9,6556,000
StorlienSweden 9,1455,683
SundsvallSweden 9,4185,852
SantisSwitzerland 9,9156,161
SongeaTanzania 15,4929,627
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,8509,228
SongkhlaThailand 15,9609,918
Suphan BuriThailand 15,3409,532
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8889,873
SurinThailand 15,0949,379
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0056,839
SokodeTogo 11,1346,919
SfaxTunisia 10,7226,662
SousseTunisia 10,6556,621
SamsunTurkey 11,9667,436
SiirtTurkey 12,5577,803
SivasTurkey 12,1367,542
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4498,357
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7475,436
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4635,259
SarataUkraine 11,2196,971
SarnyUkraine 10,6476,616
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5637,186
SumyUkraine 11,0646,875
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4118,955
SaltoUruguay 7,5474,690
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6391,640
Safford, AzUsa 1,520945
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9042,426
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3051,432
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3611,467
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3151,438
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7331,698
Salem, InUsa 2,6251,631
Salem, OrUsa 3,2432,015
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3781,478
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,221759
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,099683
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9161,190
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6291,634
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9122,431
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3491,460
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,0721,909
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2081,372
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3031,431
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6231,630
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3442,078
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5381,577
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9391,205
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3561,464
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6251,631
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4462,141
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4312,132
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5582,211
Selma, AlUsa 2,0531,276
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6412,262
Seymour, InUsa 2,6251,631
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6101,622
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6991,677
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6121,002
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5011,554
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6191,627
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8311,759
Southport, NcUsa 2,8951,799
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9491,832
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3591,466
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2572,024
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9841,854
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4961,551
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0761,290
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7014,164
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,8921,797
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3611,467
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1251,942
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5682,217
State College, PaUsa 3,2832,040
State University, MsUsa 1,9701,224
State University, NmUsa 1,310814
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0321,884
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2271,384
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4031,493
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5761,601
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5571,589
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7392,324
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8351,140
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6661,657
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1981,987
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2641,407
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3631,468
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5502,206
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2338,223
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6112,244
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1102,554
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8963,042
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1605,692
SocotraYemen 15,5519,664
SenangaZambia 14,3828,937
SerenjeZambia 15,0229,335
SeshekeZambia 14,5239,025
SolweziZambia 14,5909,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -