Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guadalajara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guadalajara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guadalajara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8238,590
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0998,761
KhostAfghanistan 13,9658,678
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5868,443
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0096,220
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4229,584
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2706,382
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5067,771
KandiBenin 11,2186,971
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6912,294
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6892,293
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5492,205
Kenora, OnCanada 3,3322,071
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5932,233
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9703,710
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3053,297
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0213,120
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8522,394
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3348,286
KashiChina 13,3268,281
KunmingChina 14,2088,829
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1688,182
KhargaEgypt 12,8657,994
KosseirEgypt 13,0868,132
KajaaniFinland 9,6776,014
KuopioFinland 9,7866,081
KuusamoFinland 9,5935,961
KarlsruheGermany 9,7576,063
KasselGermany 9,6946,024
KonstanzGermany 9,8816,140
KumasiGhana 10,9526,805
KalamataGreece 11,4147,093
KerkiraGreece 11,0956,895
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5387,170
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3173,925
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5264,676
KankanGuinea 10,0146,223
KindiaGuinea 9,6636,004
KissidougouGuinea 9,9736,197
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4933,414
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,7378,536
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,7388,537
KeszthelyHungary 10,4466,491
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7234,799
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0469,350
KotaIndia 14,9189,270
KozhikodeIndia 16,46310,230
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8739,242
KermanIran 13,9728,683
KermanshahIran 13,1458,169
Khoram AbadIran 13,2878,257
KilkennyIreland 8,5895,337
KingstonJamaica 2,8001,740
KagoshimaJapan 11,8497,363
KanazawaJapan 11,0666,877
KaruizawaJapan 10,9396,798
KatsuuraJapan 10,8786,760
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9756,820
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1406,301
KobeJapan 11,2927,017
KochiJapan 11,4907,140
KofuJapan 10,9816,824
KumagayaJapan 10,8896,767
KumamotoJapan 11,7517,302
KumejimaJapan 12,4967,765
KureJapan 11,5207,158
KushiroJapan 10,1276,293
KutchanJapan 10,3846,453
KyotoJapan 11,2336,980
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,2747,627
KitaleKenya 14,8829,248
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6718,495
KufraLibya 12,3837,695
KaunasLithuania 10,2386,362
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0456,242
KybartaiLithuania 10,2066,342
KarongaMalawi 15,2909,501
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9249,895
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7959,194
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,22510,083
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9309,899
KuantanMalaysia 16,0429,969
KuchingMalaysia 15,5999,693
KayesMali 9,6385,989
KeniebaMali 9,7206,040
KidalMali 10,7316,668
KitaMali 9,8906,146
KoutiaMali 10,3226,414
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5565,938
KisinevMoldova 11,1036,899
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3437,049
KhatgalMongolia 11,7787,319
KhovdMongolia 12,2337,602
KhujirtMongolia 12,0577,492
KhutagMongolia 11,8107,339
KenitraMorocco 9,3165,789
KalewaMyanmar 14,7759,181
KathaMyanmar 14,5939,068
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8499,849
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1929,441
KengtungMyanmar 14,7239,149
KhamtiMyanmar 14,4338,969
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0648,739
KathmanduNepal 14,5549,044
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0346,857
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6036,589
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8246,726
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7326,669
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5806,574
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6976,647
KanoNigeria 11,7307,289
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5317,166
KarasjokNorway 9,2095,723
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8935,526
KristiansandNorway 9,2375,740
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9655,571
KhasabOman 14,3558,920
KarachiPakistan 14,8509,228
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8439,223
KhanpurPakistan 14,4929,006
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5149,019
KororPalau 12,9748,062
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,4416,488
KlodzkoPoland 10,1686,318
KoszalinPoland 9,8986,151
KrakowPoland 10,3736,446
KalakanRussia 10,7716,693
KaliningradRussia 10,0906,270
KamenskoeRussia 8,0014,972
KandalaksaRussia 9,5885,958
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7236,042
KazanRussia 11,1316,917
KemRussia 9,8446,117
KerchRussia 11,6177,219
KhabarovskRussia 10,3886,455
KirenskRussia 10,8206,724
KirovRussia 10,8506,742
KljuciRussia 8,4565,255
KolpasevRussia 11,2126,967
KorfRussia 8,0565,006
KostromaRussia 10,6846,639
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5055,285
KotlasRussia 10,5206,537
KrasnodarRussia 11,7797,320
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7747,317
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2366,982
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,3527,055
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6985,405
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4127,091
KurganRussia 11,4817,134
KurskRussia 11,0506,866
KyraRussia 11,4627,123
KigaliRwanda 14,5609,048
KoldaSenegal 9,3395,803
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8166,100
KosiceSlovakia 10,5526,557
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7419,160
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3007,022
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,85910,476
KadugliSudan 13,7918,570
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4688,369
KassalaSudan 14,0588,736
KhartoumSudan 13,7338,534
KostiSudan 13,9098,643
KalmarSweden 9,7526,060
KaresuandoSweden 9,1955,714
KarlstadSweden 9,4295,859
KristianstadSweden 9,6786,014
KamishliSyria 12,5987,828
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4189,581
Khlong YaiThailand 15,4069,574
Khon KaenThailand 14,9979,319
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4199,582
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,1759,430
KairouanTunisia 10,6226,601
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3167,654
KarsTurkey 12,3727,688
KastamonuTurkey 11,8237,347
KayseriTurkey 12,1397,543
KonyaTurkey 12,0317,476
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7847,944
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6118,458
KinlossUk 8,6375,367
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2066,963
KievUkraine 10,9116,780
KirillovkaUkraine 11,4447,112
KirovogradUkraine 11,1456,926
KlepininoUkraine 11,4857,137
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,2356,981
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5546,558
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,2366,982
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2232,003
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2251,382
Keene, NhUsa 3,8232,376
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9031,804
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8151,128
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2541,400
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2601,404
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9693,709
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7811,106
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9421,828
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9521,835
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5251,569
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7053,545
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5804,089
KabompoZambia 14,4088,953
KabweZambia 14,8779,244
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8799,246
KafirondaZambia 14,7849,187
KaomaZambia 14,5059,014
KasamaZambia 15,0169,331
KasempaZambia 14,5779,058
KawambwaZambia 14,7899,190
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0599,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -