Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guadalajara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guadalajara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guadalajara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7738,559
BustAfghanistan 14,0618,738
BatnaAlgeria 10,3206,413
BecharAlgeria 9,8096,095
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1706,320
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8766,137
BiskraAlgeria 10,3226,414
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7516,680
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0126,222
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1816,327
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1786,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4536,495
ByrdAntarctica 11,2386,984
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8764,894
BarilocheArgentina 7,6354,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7604,822
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0768,126
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3337,664
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2399,470
BrestBelarus 10,4356,485
BrusselsBelgium 9,4075,846
Belize CityBelize 1,6171,005
BeninBenin 11,3747,068
BohiconBenin 11,3067,026
BermudaBermuda 4,0332,506
BageBrazil 7,8104,853
BambuiBrazil 7,7064,788
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9754,956
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6524,755
BarcelosBrazil 5,0133,115
BarraBrazil 7,4634,638
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9724,332
BarreirasBrazil 7,3454,565
BelémBrazil 6,4544,011
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8834,899
BelterraBrazil 5,8723,649
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2684,516
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8944,905
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5564,695
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2804,524
BrevesBrazil 6,2643,893
BurgasBulgaria 11,3707,066
BurundiBurundi 14,5439,037
BatouriCameroon 12,6727,874
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2112,617
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5722,220
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8803,032
Banff, AbCanada 3,5562,210
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6302,255
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3773,341
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3982,112
Bissett, MbCanada 3,4402,137
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6702,280
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3242,687
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2642,028
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3022,052
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8913,661
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9892,479
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4583,391
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2052,613
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3593,330
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0908,134
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,1948,199
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,0635,011
BeijingChina 12,1227,533
BarranquillaColombia 3,2372,011
Benito SalasColombia 3,6192,249
BogotáColombia 3,6192,249
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2566,373
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8498,606
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5448,416
BaniDominican Republic 3,4642,153
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3862,104
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5282,192
BahariyaEgypt 12,5317,787
Beni SuefEgypt 12,6357,851
BiarritzFrance 9,3435,806
BordeauxFrance 9,3455,807
BrestFrance 8,9325,550
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,7054,166
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,7044,166
BitamGabon 12,4887,760
BanjulGambia 9,1535,688
BerlinGermany 9,8516,121
BrockenGermany 9,7356,050
BokeGuinea 9,4295,859
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3145,788
BudapestHungary 10,5036,527
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5186,536
BangaloreIndia 16,27210,112
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9479,909
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3569,542
BikanerIndia 14,5909,066
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1469,412
BabolsarIran 13,1538,173
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2588,860
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9498,047
Bandar LengehIran 14,2628,863
BirjandIran 13,7788,562
BushehrIran 13,8378,599
BaghdadIraq 13,1028,142
BasraIraq 13,5348,410
BelmulletIreland 8,3665,199
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5365,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7806,699
BergamoItaly 10,0286,231
BolognaItaly 10,2006,339
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0896,270
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8196,723
BrindisiItaly 10,8926,769
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7756,696
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5556,559
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4987,767
BeirutLebanon 12,5497,798
BenghaziLibya 11,6247,223
BirzaiLithuania 10,1846,329
BitolaMacedonia 11,0946,894
BlantyreMalawi 15,5879,686
BvumbweMalawi 15,6039,696
BintuluMalaysia 15,2449,473
BamakoMali 10,0546,248
Bko-SMali 10,0656,255
BougounMali 10,1566,311
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2085,722
BaitagMongolia 12,4397,730
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,0017,457
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7457,299
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6717,253
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7987,332
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2017,582
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6217,221
BulganMongolia 11,8417,358
BhamawMyanmar 14,5459,039
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3917,078
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7826,700
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2971,428
BilmaNiger 11,8087,338
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3257,037
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6845,397
BergenNorway 8,9885,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9905,586
BjornoyaNorway 8,6815,394
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9985,592
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0235,607
BadinPakistan 14,9079,263
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3738,932
BalakotPakistan 13,8828,626
BarkhanPakistan 14,3438,913
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8641,779
BascoPhilippines 13,2938,261
BialystokPoland 10,3376,423
BejaPortugal 9,0665,633
BragancaPortugal 9,0145,602
BistritaRomania 10,8476,741
BucharestRomania 11,1346,919
BajkitRussia 10,6916,644
BarabinskRussia 11,5597,183
BarnaulRussia 11,7477,300
BerezovoRussia 10,5526,557
BiserRussia 11,0576,871
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6846,639
BogdarinRussia 10,9526,806
BogucanyRussia 11,0176,846
BomnakRussia 10,2816,389
BorRussia 10,7906,705
BorzjaRussia 11,1976,958
BratskRussia 11,1386,921
BelgradeSerbia 10,7776,697
BoSierra Leone 9,8586,126
BontheSierra Leone 9,7986,089
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3476,430
BerberaSomalia 15,1239,398
BusanSouth Korea 11,7117,278
BadajozSpain 9,1185,666
BarcelonaSpain 9,7126,035
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2335,737
BabanusaSudan 13,5988,450
BaselSwitzerland 9,7836,080
BernSwitzerland 9,8126,097
BangkokThailand 15,3839,559
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3639,547
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1459,411
BizerteTunisia 10,5106,531
BalikesirTurkey 11,6177,219
BursaTurkey 11,6447,236
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,3598,302
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5255,298
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5885,337
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5875,336
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9495,561
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0115,600
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1205,668
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2451,395
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,275792
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2692,032
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5744,085
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5744,085
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9781,229
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6321,014
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1891,360
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8601,777
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8402,386
Beeville, TxUsa 1,027638
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5981,614
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6321,635
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3223,928
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8802,411
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1483,820
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7453,570
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8331,760
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5012,176
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1731,350
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3551,463
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,9101,809
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,8771,788
Blackville, ScUsa 2,5911,610
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5892,230
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1591,342
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6222,251
Boerne, TxUsa 1,114692
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8111,747
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1231,319
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5332,195
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8572,397
Bowler, WiUsa 3,0071,868
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4701,535
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3531,462
Brenham, TxUsa 1,263785
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6402,262
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9761,228
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6821,667
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4392,137
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7651,718
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2811,417
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8271,135
Brownsville, TexasUsa 838521
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2641,407
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6701,038
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0021,865
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9501,833
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3712,095
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,595991
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,8191,752
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5161,563
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8312,381
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9341,823
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3938,323
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2942,668
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8242,376
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0249,336
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0279,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -